Art Shows

SN Spring Art Show  |  PAC Regional Show HS & MS  |  Limelight Show

Art Show - Thursday, May 9 6:00 - 9:00pm HS Gym
Chorus and Band Concert - May 9 6:00pm Auditorium
Gallery


Applications - Download DOC or PDF


Located at Saint Joseph’s College Banet Core Education Center at the in the heart of campus. Sponsored by Prairie Arts Council and Saint Joseph’s College

High School Art Show
February  24, 2013

Opening Receiption 1:30 - 3:00pm CST
Awards - 2:00pm CST
Award Presentations recognizing all students/teachers,
merit awards to all students, special ribbons and scholarships to special awards winners

High School Award Winners
The following art students have won Scholarship-Award of Excellence or Honorable Mention. $250 Scholarships and Ribbons were awarded at the Banet Core Education Center at Saint Joseph's College to the Award of Excellence winners.

HS Gallery

Winners
Shay Britzke (E) (HM)
Javier Flores (HM)
Danni Harrolle (HM)
Jessica Hudak (HM)
Maddy Kennedy (E)
Dylan Robbins
Kallin Spangler (HM)
Sierra Swartz (HM)
Rachael Templin (E)
Zach Willhite (HM)
Richelle Wright (E)

Participants
Shay Britzke
Tyler Corcoran
Tanner Diedam
Javier Flores
Levi Hall
Jarrett Hammel
Danni Harrolle
Candice Hudak
Jessica Hudak
Maddy Kennedy
Ross Kindig
Karlie Mattox
Hannah McGraw
Krista McLennon
Jonny Molencupp
Emily Potsch
Dylan Robbins
Kelley Roberts
Vince Shide
Kallin Spangler
Sierra Swartz
Rachael Templin
Gage Varnado
Rocky Wambaja
Zach Willhite
Matt Winger
Richelle Wright


Middle School Art Show (Grades 5-8)
April 7, 2013
Opening Receiption 1:30 - 3:00pm CST
Awards - 2:00pm CST
Award Presentations recognizing all students/teachers,
merit awards to all students, special ribbons and scholarships to special awards winners

 


Prairie Arts Council & Cooperative School Services are coordinating an art exhibit to celebrat Disability Awarness Month
Located:
Carnegie Center
301 N. Van Rensselaer
Rensselaer, IN
Gallery Hours: Monday-Friday 10am-2pm
or by appointment from the Praire Arts Council
219-866-5278


Contact
Ms. Murphy  
Ms. Barrett  

Office of Administration
Todd Rudnick - Supt.
13232 S. 50 E.
Kentland, Indiana 47951
Phone: 219-474-5184
Fax: 219-474-6966

Elementary Address
Casey Hall - Principal
13188 South 50 East
Kentland, IN
47951-8541
Phone: 219-474-5167
Phone: 888-763-9866
Fax 219-474-3621

Middle School Address
Tansey Mulligan - Principal
13100 South 50 East
Kentland, IN
47951-8541
Phone: 219-474-5167
Phone: 888-763-9866
Fax 219-474-3624

High School Address
Charles Huckstep - Principal
Shane Storey - Tech Director
Chris Bell - Athletic Director
13102 South 50 East
Kentland, IN
47951-8541
Phone: 219-474-5167
Phone: 888-763-9866
Fax 219-474-6592

Website templates by JustDreamweaver.com