Art Shows

SN Spring Art Show  |  PAC Regional Show HS & MS  |  Limelight Show

Art Show - May 18 6:00 - 9:00pm HS Gym
Chorus and Band Concert - May 20 7:00pm Auditorium

Congratulations Art Show Winners
Best of Show Andrew Spiker
Best of Show Runner-Up Kelli Lah
Best Conveyed Message Shay Britzke
MS Best of Show Darrin Shedrow

Gallery
Complete List of Winners

      



Located at Saint Joseph’s College Banet Core Education Center at the in the heart of campus. Sponsored by Prairie Arts Council and Saint Joseph’s College

High School Art Show
February  19, 2012

Opening Receiption 1:30 - 3:00pm CST
Awards - 2:00pm CST
Award Presentations recognizing all students/teachers,
merit awards to all students, special ribbons and scholarships to special awards winners

High School Award Winners
The following art students have won Scholarship-Award of Excellence or Honorable Mention. $250 Scholarships and Ribbons were awarded at the Banet Core Education Center at Saint Joseph's College to the Award of Excellence winners.

           

        

Winners
Shay Britzke
Cornelio Cruz
Samual Grieser
Levi Hall
Maddy Kennedy
Kelli Lah
Aaron Shaffer
Billy Spurlock
Erin Swartz
Renae Tebo
Morgan Winder

Participants
Keegan Brown
Jayd Calvillo
Danni Harrolle
Taylor Rhoads
Drew Robbins
Andria Standish
Sierra Swartz
Tyler Wang
Bethany Warne
Matt Winger


Middle School Art Show (Grades 5-8)
March
Opening Receiption 1:30 - 3:00pm CST
Awards - 2:00pm CST
Award Presentations recognizing all students/teachers,
merit awards to all students, special ribbons and scholarships to special awards winners

Click on For the Gallery

  

Participants
Madison Bower
Racheal Doan
Krystal Fisher
Sophie Fredrickson
Kaleigh Hall
Grace Kindig
Kelley Roberts
Britney Rosenbrock
Morgan Schuette
Chiann White
Jill Beasle
Brianna Cote
Bailey Farley
Logan Glassburn
Amy Harrolle
Jazmin Ramirez
Darrin Shedrow
Morgan Leann Stewart
Rocky Wambaja
Kathryn Weiss
Kelsea Willey

Winners
Jasmin Ramirez
Britney Rosenbrock
Morgan Schuette
Darrin Shedrow
Kelsea Willey

 


Prairie Arts Council & Cooperative School Services are coordinating an art exhibit to celebrat Disability Awarness Month
Located:
Carnegie Center
301 N. Van Rensselaer
Rensselaer, IN
Gallery Hours: Monday-Friday 10am-2pm
or by appointment from the Praire Arts Council
219-866-5278


Contact
Ms. Murphy  
Ms. Barrett  

Office of Administration
Todd Rudnick - Supt.
13232 S. 50 E.
Kentland, Indiana 47951
Phone: 219-474-5184
Fax: 219-474-6966

Elementary Address
Casey Hall - Principal
13188 South 50 East
Kentland, IN
47951-8541
Phone: 219-474-5167
Phone: 888-763-9866
Fax 219-474-3621

Middle School Address
Tansey Mulligan - Principal
13100 South 50 East
Kentland, IN
47951-8541
Phone: 219-474-5167
Phone: 888-763-9866
Fax 219-474-3624

High School Address
Charles Huckstep - Principal
Shane Storey - Tech Director
Chris Bell - Athletic Director
13102 South 50 East
Kentland, IN
47951-8541
Phone: 219-474-5167
Phone: 888-763-9866
Fax 219-474-6592

Website templates by JustDreamweaver.com